Results


Results are provisional as of 19:44 on October 28, 2018

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
TotalNett
1stFevaFernandoRS Feva5525 Molly GilmourMargarita Scussat 1.02.01.04.04.0
2ndFeva RS Feva5522SBSSJulia LovanAndrew McEachen 3.01.05.0 DNS9.09.0
3rdFeva RS Feva5524SBSSSam WellsAnn Wells 2.05.0 DNS5.0 DNS12.012.0
4thFeva RS Feva5527SBSSDoug/Abby Bush  4.05.0 DNS5.0 DNS14.014.0

H20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
TotalNett
1stH20BulldogH20225SBYCRick Yabsley  1.01.01.01.01.0(7.0 DNS)12.05.0
2ndH20Tacky TooH20263SBYCCarly Kieding  (3.0)2.03.03.03.02.016.013.0
3rdH20CardremmianH2035SBYCRichard Miller  2.03.02.02.0(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC23.016.0
4thH20TachyonH20214SBYCWayne RosingDaniel Harbeck 4.04.04.04.0(7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC30.023.0
5thH20FireflyH20189SBSCJohn Kavanagh  (7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC2.01.031.024.0
6thH20TachytooH20264SBYCWayne Rosing  (7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC42.035.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
TotalNett
1stJ24JadedJ 241892VYCDeke Klatt  (1.0)1.01.01.01.01.06.05.0
2ndJ24Take FiveJ 242223SCCYCSusan Taylor  2.02.02.02.02.0(5.0)15.010.0
3rdJ24Young GoulsJ 241066SBSCNick Nidzieko  (4.0)4.03.03.04.02.020.016.0
4thJ24Within ReachJ 242166VYCClaudia Gottstein  3.0(5.0)5.04.03.03.023.018.0
5thJ24ScallywagJ 241976SBSCIvia Closset  (5.0)3.04.05.05.04.026.021.0

J70 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
TotalNett
1stJ703 Big DogsJ 7058SBYCPat Toole  1.01.01.01.01.01.0(2.0)8.06.0
2ndJ70CakeJ 70351SBYCScot Deardorf  3.05.03.03.02.02.0(7.0)25.018.0
3rdJ70SharkJ 70352SBSCMike Wolfe  2.02.05.02.05.0(6.0)4.026.020.0
4thJ70Monkey HouseJ 7081SBSCSteve Hendricks  (5.0)4.02.05.04.05.03.028.023.0
5thJ70NamasteJ 70328SBSCThomas Tunberg  4.03.06.0(7.0)3.03.05.031.024.0
6thJ70DFZJ 7072SWYCTom Jenkins  (6.0)6.04.04.06.04.01.031.025.0
7thJ70EscapeJ 701036SBYCMichael Ghens  (8.0)7.07.06.07.07.06.048.040.0
8thJ70DiversionJ 70166SBSCDavid Lampert  7.0(8.0)8.08.08.08.08.055.047.0

M 24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameRatingR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
TotalNett
1stM 24Average White BoatMelges 24303SBYCKent Pierce  (1.0)1.01.01.01.01.06.05.0
2ndM 24SpankeeMelges 24556SBSCWilliam Lannan  (3.0)2.03.02.02.02.014.011.0
3rdM 24MocosMelges 24524SBYCThe Bells  2.03.02.0(5.0 DNC)5.0 DNC5.0 DNC22.017.0
4thM 24HonoMelges2414SBSCDavey Beard  4.04.0(5.0 DNS)5.0 DNC5.0 DNC5.0 DNC28.023.0



Goblin'18-RS Aero

Results are provisional as of 19:42 on October 28, 2018

Aero Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
TotalNett
1stAero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 10681.01.0(2.0)1.01.01.07.05.0
2ndAero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 10194.03.01.03.0(9.0 DNF)3.023.014.0
3rdAero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 1129(6.0)2.04.02.02.04.020.014.0
4thAero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 10682.04.53.0(5.0)3.02.019.514.5
5thAero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 11293.0(7.0)5.04.04.06.029.022.0
6thAero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 10197.06.0(9.0 DNS)7.05.05.039.030.0
7thAero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 10195.04.56.06.0(9.0 DNF)9.0 DNF39.530.5
8thAero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 10688.0(9.0 DNS)9.0 DNC9.0 DNC9.0 DNC9.0 DNC53.044.0

R1 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50::00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Aero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 106812:50::0013:12:160:22:160:20:511.0
2Aero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 106812:50::0013:13:040:23:040:21:362.0
3Aero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 112912:50::0013:14:460:24:460:21:563.0
4Aero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 101912:50::0013:12:240:22:240:21:594.0
5Aero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 101912:50::0013:12:480:22:480:22:225.0
6Aero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 112912:50::0013:15:340:25:340:22:396.0
7Aero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 101912:50::0013:14:070:24:070:23:407.0
8Aero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 106812:50::0013:17:400:27:400:25:548.0

R2 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Aero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 106813:41:0014:09:330:28:330:26:441.0
2Aero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 112913:41:0014:13:010:32:010:28:222.0
3Aero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 101913:41:0014:10:200:29:200:28:473.0
4Aero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 106813:41:0014:12:130:31:130:29:144.5
4Aero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 101913:41:0014:10:470:29:470:29:144.5
6Aero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 101913:41:0014:11:000:30:000:29:266.0
7Aero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 112913:41:0014:14:470:33:470:29:557.0
8Aero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 1068  DNS 9.0

R3 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Aero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 101914:30:0014:45:180:15:180:15:011.0
2Aero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 106814:30:0014:46:140:16:140:15:122.0
3Aero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 106814:30:0014:46:320:16:320:15:293.0
4Aero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 112914:30:0014:47:340:17:340:15:344.0
5Aero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 112914:30:0014:47:480:17:480:15:465.0
6Aero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 101914:30:0014:46:440:16:440:16:256.0
7Aero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 1019  DNS 9.0
7Aero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 1068  DNC 9.0

R4 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:01:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Aero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 106813:01:0013:23:300:22:300:21:041.0
2Aero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 112913:01:0013:25:230:24:230:21:362.0
3Aero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 101913:01:0013:23:090:22:090:21:443.0
4Aero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 112913:01:0013:26:400:25:400:22:444.0
5Aero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 106813:01:0013:25:310:24:310:22:575.0
6Aero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 101913:01:0013:26:090:25:090:24:416.0
7Aero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 101913:01:0013:26:540:25:540:25:257.0
8Aero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 1068  DNC 9.0

R5 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:44:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Aero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 106813:44:0014:06:070:22:070:20:431.0
2Aero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 112913:44:0014:08:360:24:360:21:472.0
3Aero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 106813:44:0014:07:360:23:360:22:063.0
4Aero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 112913:44:0014:09:270:25:270:22:334.0
5Aero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 101913:44:0014:08:010:24:010:23:345.0
6Aero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 1019  DNF 9.0
6Aero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 101913:44:0014:06:00DNF 9.0
6Aero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 1068  DNC 9.0

R6 - Aero Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePYStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1Aero Aero 71124 Jim Muir 106814:24:0014:46:070:22:070:20:431.0
2Aero Aero 71125SBSSACatherine Gloster 106814:24:0014:47:180:23:180:21:492.0
3Aero Aero 92232ABYCJames Baurley 101914:24:0014:46:400:22:400:22:153.0
4Aero Aero 51311SBSSAPaul Gloster 112914:24:0014:49:140:25:140:22:214.0
5Aero Aero 92234SCCYCNoah Farrell 101914:24:0014:48:380:24:380:24:105.0
6Aero Aero 51247SBSSAEoghn Gloster 112914:24:0014:59:130:35:130:31:126.0
7Aero Aero 91249BSCMichael Sealy 101914:24:0014:46:53DNF 9.0
7Aero Aero 71246CBYCMichael Wilder 1068  DNC 9.0


Results are provisional as of 19:47 on October 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTR1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
TotalNett
1stPHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 126(2.0)2.02.02.02.01.011.09.0
2ndPHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall901.01.01.0(4.0)4.04.015.011.0
3rdPHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 171(4.0)4.04.01.01.03.017.013.0
4thPHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa138(3.0)3.03.03.03.02.017.014.0
5thPHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138(6.0 DNC)6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC6.0 DNC36.030.0

R1 at 12:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall9012:40:0012:58:260:18:260:18:431.0
2PHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 12612:40:0012:59:400:19:400:18:552.0
3PHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa13812:40:0013:00:300:20:300:19:223.0
4PHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 17112:40:0013:03:040:23:040:20:484.0
5PHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138  DNC 6.0

R2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall9013:31:0014:17:380:46:380:47:221.0
2PHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 12613:31:0014:21:130:50:130:48:172.0
3PHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa13813:31:0014:23:290:52:290:49:353.0
4PHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 17113:31:0014:27:530:56:530:51:174.0
5PHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138  DNC 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall9014:40:0015:33:140:53:140:54:041.0
2PHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 12614:40:0015:36:430:56:430:54:322.0
3PHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa13814:40:0015:38:550:58:550:55:403.0
4PHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 17114:40:0015:44:591:04:590:58:354.0
5PHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138  DNC 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:51:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 17112:51:0013:22:110:31:110:28:071.0
2PHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 12612:51:0013:20:510:29:510:28:422.0
3PHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa13812:51:0013:21:380:30:380:28:563.0
4PHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall9012:51:0013:19:510:28:510:29:184.0
5PHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138  DNC 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 17113:34:0014:36:131:02:130:56:051.0
2PHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 12613:34:0014:33:120:59:120:56:552.0
3PHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa13813:34:0014:34:301:00:300:57:103.0
4PHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall9013:34:0014:31:360:57:360:58:304.0
5PHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138  DNC 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:43:00
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNamePHRFTOTStartFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1PHRFCatNipJ 80368SBYCLander Nicolait 12614:43:0015:14:360:31:360:30:231.0
2PHRFJaninaSC 2756550MBYCJohn KrossaM.Hilden,A.Brown,J.Krossa13814:43:0015:15:390:32:390:30:512.0
3PHRFSleeperLindenber 2657285SBYCLisa Gilinger 17114:43:0015:17:360:34:360:31:123.0
4PHRFJib & TonicJ 1007128SBYCDoug StelckT.Cicchi,E.Wall9014:43:0015:15:240:32:240:32:544.0
5PHRFCalifornia ZephyrSC 2756673SBYCRon Boehm 138  DNC 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11

www.sailwave.comwww.sailwave.com

Comments