Results

Cinco de Mayo 2019

H20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4TotalNett
1stH20BulldogH2026SBYCRick Yabsley 1.01.01.01.04.04.0
2ndH20CardremmianH2035SBYCRich Miller 3.02.02.03.010.010.0
3rdH20Pleione IIH20338SBYCJeff Slaff 2.04.04.02.012.012.0
4thH20FireflyH20189SBSCDevin Walsh 5.03.03.04.015.015.0
5thH20Cherry BombH20266SBYCJane Barrett 4.05.05.05.019.019.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNett
1stJ24JadedJ241892VYCDeke Klatt (1.0)1.01.01.01.01.01.07.06.0
2ndJ24Take FiveJ242223SCCSusan Taylor 3.02.03.02.02.02.0(4.0)18.014.0
3rdJ24Young FoolsJ241066SBSCNick Nidzieko 2.03.02.03.0(4.0)3.03.020.016.0
4thJ24ScallywagJ241976SSSCIvia Closset (5.0)5.04.04.03.04.02.027.022.0
5thJ24Within ReachJ242166VYCClaudia Gottstein 4.04.0(5.0)5.05.05.05.033.028.0

J70 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1stJ70CakeJ70351SBYCScott Deardorff 2.01.01.01.01.0(3.0)1.01.011.08.0
2ndJ70NamasteJ70328SBYCThomas Tunberg (5.0)2.03.02.04.01.02.03.022.017.0
3rdJ70SharkJ70352SBSCMike Wolfe 1.03.02.05.05.02.04.0(6.0)28.022.0
4thJ70Monkey HouseJ7081SBSCPaul Castleberg 3.04.04.04.02.0(5.0)3.02.027.022.0
5thJ70Three Big DogsJ7058SBYCWilliam Guifoyle 4.0(6.0)5.03.03.04.06.04.035.029.0
6thJ70EscapeJ701036SBYCMichael Ghens (6.0)5.06.06.06.06.05.05.045.039.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNett
1stLaser Laser210663SDYCTaisel Hatter 1.01.01.0(4.0 OCS)1.01.01.010.06.0
2ndLaser Laser190480CBYCLucas Kraak 2.02.0(4.0 OCS)1.02.02.02.015.011.0
3rdLaser Laser206067SBYSFJack Forgea 3.03.02.02.0(4.0 DNC)4.0 DNC4.0 DNC22.018.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNett
1stLaser Radial Laser Radial200358CYCGavin McJones 2.01.0(6.0)1.04.01.02.017.011.0
2ndLaser Radial Laser Radial210685NHYC/ABYCErik Hou 1.0(3.0)2.03.02.03.01.015.012.0
3rdLaser Radial Laser Radial182345ABYCTaft Buckley 3.0(6.0)1.05.01.02.04.022.016.0
4thLaser RadialPand ExpressLaser Radial206576CYCBastien Rasse 4.04.03.02.03.04.0(5.0)25.020.0
5thLaser Radial Laser Radial206558SBYCLiam Andersen 5.02.0(7.0)4.05.05.03.031.024.0
6thLaser RadialEGYLaser Radial213884CBYCChris Salas 6.05.05.06.06.06.0(7.0)41.034.0
7thLaser Radial Laser Radial177246CBYCTristan Feves 7.08.04.08.07.0(9.0)8.051.042.0
8thLaser Radial Laser Radial187270ABYC/LIYCandrew Ingham (8.0)7.08.07.08.07.06.051.043.0
9thLaser Radial Laser Radial9153   9.010.09.09.010.0(11.0)9.067.056.0
10thLaser Radial Laser Radial171606ABYC/BCYCAdam Rosales 10.09.010.010.0(11.0)10.010.070.059.0
11thLaser Radial Laser Radial176012CYCSantiago Quiroga (14.0 DSQ)14.0 DSQ14.0 DSQ14.0 DSQ9.08.011.084.070.0
12thLaser Radial Laser Radial17601CYCRodrigo Quiroga 11.011.011.011.0(14.0 DNC)14.0 DNC14.0 DNC86.072.0
13thLaser Radial Laser Radial187336ABYCNicholas Sanchez (14.0 DNC)14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC14.0 DNC98.084.0

Mercury Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stMercurySignificant OtherMercury583SBYRCGerald Koldjeski (5.0)4.02.04.02.01.018.013.0
2ndMercuryHuitresMercury541RYCLyn HinesOdie Hines2.05.0(6.0)5.01.02.021.015.0
3rdMercuryAxonMercury508HLBCDoug Baird 1.01.03.03.0(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC24.016.0
4thMercuryJadeMercury472CBYCMikie BurchKristen Burch3.02.01.02.0(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC24.016.0
5thMercury"Paw"Mercury572STYCPark Densmore 4.03.04.01.0(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC28.020.0
6thMercury Mercury504HLBCBob BurnsIan Burns6.06.05.06.0(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC39.031.0
7thMercuryMiss Behavn'Mercury468TPYCThomas PriestDamon Guilzot(8.0 DNC)8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC8.0 DNC48.040.0

RS Aero Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameCrewNameR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stRS Areo RS Areo1124SBSCJim Muir (2.0)1.01.01.01.01.07.05.0
2ndRS Areo RS Areo1247SBSSACatherine Gloster 1.0(3.0)2.02.02.02.012.09.0
3rdRS Areo RS Areo1131SBYSFEoghan Gloster 3.02.0(4.0)3.03.03.018.014.0
4thRS Areo RS Areo2025   (4.0)4.03.04.04.04.023.019.0
5thRS Areo RS Areo  Nicholas Hogasten (7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC42.035.0
5thRS Areo RS Areo1641DSASimeon Thomas (7.0 DNC)7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC7.0 DNC42.035.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Comments