Events‎ > ‎Past Events‎ > ‎2010‎ > ‎

Goblin Regatta 2010

29er Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st29er747Dane Wilson1.001.001.002.001.006.006.00
2nd29er1446Jack Jorgensen2.002.003.003.002.0012.0012.00
3rd29er99Marly Isler3.003.005.00 OCS1.003.0015.0015.00
4th29er7471Soren Wilde5.00 DNC5.00 DNC2.004.004.0020.0020.00

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stLaser172920Pat Toole1.002.001.001.001.006.006.00
2ndLaser194182George Witter2.003.003.005.002.0015.0015.00
3rdLaser171212Brian Cottrell5.004.004.004.003.0020.0020.00
4thLaser25161Deke Klatt7.001.002.006.006.0022.0022.00
5thLaser164342Kieron Kavanagh4.006.005.003.004.0022.0022.00
6thLaser1Geno Beville3.0010.008.002.005.0028.0028.00
7thLaser181838Steve Hendricks9.005.006.008.009.0037.0037.00
8thLaser14Hamp Kelly8.009.009.009.008.0043.0043.00
9thLaser11Andrew Domingos6.007.0010.0014.0011.0048.0048.00
10thLaser186525Mark Soll10.0011.0011.007.0010.0049.0049.00
11thLaser9Reed Manes11.0012.0012.0010.007.0052.0052.00
12thLaser401Vernon Vincent12.008.0013.0012.0012.0057.0057.00
13thLaser006Tristan Brown14.0014.007.0011.0013.0059.0059.00
14thLaser184520Terry Paris13.0013.0016.00 DNC13.0016.00 DNC71.0071.00
15thLaser177637John Staff16.00 DNC16.00 DNC16.00 DNC16.00 DNC16.00 DNC80.0080.00

Harbor 20 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3TotalNett
1stHarbor 20289Helene Webb3.002.003.008.008.00
2ndHarbor 2056666Bill Davis4.001.004.009.009.00
3rdHarbor 2035Miller/Kelleway5.007.001.0013.0013.00
4thHarbor 20263Chester Gilmore9.00 DNC3.002.0014.0014.00
5thHarbor 20241Karen Cahill1.008.007.0016.0016.00
6thHarbor 20214Wayne Rosing2.006.008.0016.0016.00
7thHarbor 20306Bill Bench9.00 DNC4.005.0018.0018.00
8thHarbor 20297Wann Rawles9.00 DNF5.006.0020.0020.00

Portsmouth Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stMoore 2448Mike Schaumburg3.002.001.001.001.008.008.00
2ndJ1007227Laura Schlessinger1.003.002.003.002.0011.0011.00
3rdLindenberg 2657285Lisa Gilinger2.001.003.002.003.0011.0011.00
4thJ2977839Larry Leveille4.006.00 RAF4.004.004.0022.0022.00
5thSC 277406Jesse Tibbetts5.004.005.005.005.0024.0024.00
J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stJ242223Susan Taylor2.001.002.001.001.007.007.00
2ndJ242257Thomas Tunberg3.002.001.003.002.0011.0011.00
3rdJ241046Dan Tierney1.003.003.002.004.0013.0013.00
4thJ24544Jim Wirtz4.004.004.004.003.0019.0019.00

Melges24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stMelges24303Eric Stokke/Kent Pierce1.001.001.001.001.005.005.00
2ndMelges247524Michael Wolfe2.002.002.002.002.0010.0010.00
3rdMelges245Chris Parker3.003.003.003.003.0015.0015.00
4thMelges24244Glenn Bjorkman5.00 DNC5.00 DNC5.00 DNC5.00 DNC5.00 DNC25.0025.00

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stFormula 181682Alex Van Brunt2.001.001.001.001.006.006.00
2ndF24 Tri27067Rob Mehl1.002.002.003.00 DNC3.00 DNC11.0011.00

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1stRadial190402Annie Rossi1.001.002.001.002.007.007.00
2ndRadial177246Chris Vilicich3.003.001.003.001.0011.0011.00
3rdRadial169388James McJones2.004.003.008.005.0022.0022.00
4thRadial153842Stephen Long4.002.0015.00 OCS2.004.0027.0027.00
5thRadial19Savanna Brown8.006.006.004.003.0027.0027.00
6thRadial153350Matthew Long5.005.004.005.008.0027.0027.00
7thRadial167248Laura Windecker6.007.005.009.007.0034.0034.00
8thRadial171003Jake Bartleih9.009.507.007.009.0041.5041.50
9thRadial159557Casper Poiesz7.009.5015.00 DNC6.006.0043.5043.50
10thRadial4454Keran Hansen12.008.009.0011.0010.0050.0050.00
11thRadial183912Carson Shevitz11.0011.0010.0010.0011.0053.0053.00
12thRadial174985Cassidy Shevitz10.0012.008.0014.0013.0057.0057.00
13thRadial7Olivia MacDonald14.0013.0011.0013.0012.0063.0063.00
14thRadial166056Daniel Gay13.0014.0012.0012.0014.0065.0065.00



R1 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:48:48, Wind str: 2-3
RankClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1J1007227Laura Schlessinger12:48:4813:14:390:25:510:37:150:00:0069.41.00
2Lindenberg 2657285Lisa Gilinger12:48:4813:22:000:33:120:38:550:01:2689.1332.00
3Moore 2448Mike Schaumburg12:48:4813:21:170:32:290:39:460:02:0387.2093.00
4J2977839Larry Leveille12:48:4813:18:190:29:310:40:230:02:1779.2444.00
5SC 277406Jesse Tibbetts12:48:4813:30:310:41:430:51:150:11:24111.9985.00

R2 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:58:48, Wind str: 2-3
RankClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1Lindenberg 2657285Lisa Gilinger13:58:4814:55:010:56:131:05:540:00:0085.31.00
2Moore 2448Mike Schaumburg13:58:4814:53:400:54:521:07:090:01:0183.2522.00
3J1007227Laura Schlessinger13:58:4814:47:260:48:381:10:050:02:5473.7933.00
4SC 277406Jesse Tibbetts13:58:4815:05:451:06:571:22:150:13:18101.5864.00
5J2977839Larry Leveille13:58:4814:52:17RAF   6.00

R3 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:18:48, Wind str: 4
RankClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1Moore 2448Mike Schaumburg15:18:4816:10:140:51:261:03:200:00:0081.21.00
2J1007227Laura Schlessinger15:18:4816:04:400:45:521:06:280:02:1072.4122.00
3Lindenberg 2657285Lisa Gilinger15:18:4816:14:370:55:491:07:050:03:0788.123.00
4J2977839Larry Leveille15:18:4816:08:320:49:441:08:590:04:0478.5164.00
5SC 277406Jesse Tibbetts15:18:4816:25:391:06:511:22:080:15:17105.5395.00

R4 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00, Wind str: 2-3
RankClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1Moore 2448Mike Schaumburg13:10:0013:42:000:32:000:39:100:00:0081.71.00
2Lindenberg 2657285Lisa Gilinger13:10:0013:45:010:35:010:41:030:01:3689.4022.00
3J1007227Laura Schlessinger13:10:0013:38:420:28:420:41:210:01:3173.2753.00
4J2977839Larry Leveille13:10:0013:41:150:31:150:42:450:02:3779.7854.00
5SC 277406Jesse Tibbetts13:10:0013:51:450:41:450:51:170:09:52106.5935.00

R5 - Portsmouth Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00, Wind str: 2-3
RankClassSailNoHelmNameStartFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRPoints
1Moore 2448Mike Schaumburg14:10:0015:05:820:56:221:09:000:00:0081.71.00
2J1007227Laura Schlessinger14:10:0014:58:240:48:241:09:440:00:3170.1532.00
3Lindenberg 2657285Lisa Gilinger14:10:0015:10:481:00:481:11:170:01:5788.1263.00
4J2977839Larry Leveille14:10:0015:02:470:52:471:12:120:02:2176.5064.00
5SC 277406Jesse Tibbetts14:10:0015:23:401:13:401:30:300:17:30106.7755.00

Comments